Lanikai Men / Outrigger Women
Take Queen's Race

RESULTS (August 31, 1996)

Men's OC6 -|- Men's OC1 -|- Men's DH12
Women's OC6 -|- Women's OC1 -|- Women's DH12

Official Results from Kai'Opua via
outrigger@europa





Men's OC6 Results
PLACE   CLUB NAME                   TIME    DIVISION

1       LANIKAI                    1:53:54   OPEN
2       OUTRIGGER                  1:55:08   OPEN
3       WAIKIKI SURF 1             1:56:03   OPEN
4       KAI OPUA                   1:57:39   OPEN
5       LANAKILA                   1:57:40   OPEN
6       HAWAIIAN                   1:59:19   OPEN
7       HUI NALU                   1:59:33   OPEN
8       KAI OPUA                   1:59:34   KOA OPEN
9       LANIKAI                    2:00:08   KOA OPEN
10      PUNA                       2:02:49   OPEN
11      HUI NALU                   2:03:22   OPEN
12      HUI LANAKILA               2:04:22   OPEN
13      KANAKA IKAIKA              2:04:44   MASTERS
14      LANIKAI                    2:05:00   OPEN
15      WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:05:09   OPEN
16      IMUA                       2:06:05   IRON MASTERS
17      HAWAIIAN                   2:06:38   OPEN
18      WAIKIKI SURF 2             2:07:01   OPEN
19      OUTRIGGER                  2:07:14   KOA OPEN
20      NAPILI                     2:07:37   OPEN
21      DANA OUTRIGGER             2:08:08   IRON OPEN
22      LOKAHI                     2:08:20   MASTERS
23      ANUENUE 3                  2:08:47   OPEN
24      LOTUS SPORTS CLUB          2:08:59   OPEN
25      KAI OPUA                   2:09:15   MALIA
26      LANIKAI                    2:09:27   OPEN
27      PUUWAI                     2:09:39   OPEN
28      SEATTLE                    2:10:08   KOA IRON OPEN
29      HANALEI                    2:10:34   KOA OPEN
30      KAILUA                     2:10:39   IRON OPEN
31      KEAUHOU                    2:10:56   IRON MASTERS
32      KEAUHOU                    2:11:05   OPEN
33      HANALEI                    2:11:40   KOA IRON OPEN
34      IMUA                       2:11:47   IRON MASTERS
35      KAIOLA                     2:11:56   OPEN
36      HAWAIIAN                   2:12:03   MASTERS
37      KAILUA                     2:12:13   SENIOR MASTERS
38      HUI NALU                   2:12:20   IRON OPEN
39      MOANA NUI                  2:12:48   IRON  OPEN
40      KAWAIHAE                   2:12:55   IRON OPEN
41      HUI LANAKILA               2:13:03   IRON MASTERS
42      HUI NALU 1                 2:13:07   IRON OPEN
43      KILOHANA                   2:13:09   OPEN
44      WAINUI                     2:13:28   IRON OPEN
45      OUTRIGGER                  2:13:33   OPEN
46      ANUENUE 1                  2:13:51   SENIOR MASTERS
47      MALAMA ULA 7               2:14:23   KOA IRON OPEN
48      LAE ULA O KAI              2:14:28   KOA  IRON OPEN
49      NAPILI                     2:14:29   OPEN
50      DANA OUTRIGGER             2:14:36   IRON MASTERS
51      NAPILI                     2:14:43   OPEN
52      WAIKIKI SURF               2:14:57   IRON OPEN
53      KEOUA                      2:15:00   IRON OPEN
54      KAIOLA                     2:15:02   MASTERS
55      MALAMA ULA                 2:15:06   15-18 YEARS
56      MALAMA ULA                 2:15:19   OPEN
57      KEAUHOU                    2:15:28   KOA SENIOR MASTERS
58      MPRA GUAM 1                2:15:57   OPEN
59      KAMEHAMEHA HILO            2:16:36   OPEN
60      KAI E HITU                 2:16:49   KOA OPEN
61      HANALEI CIVIC              2:16:59   15-18 YEARS
62      KEAUHOU                    2:17:10   MALIA
63      MANU O KE KAI              2:17:22   OPEN
64      UNKNOWN CREW               2:17:43   UNKNOWN CREW 
65      KAWAIHAE                   2:17:56   OPEN
66      WAIKOLOA                   2:18:09   SENIOR MASTERS
67      GREAT LAKES BRIGADE        2:18:11   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
68      LOKAHI                     2:18:14   SENIOR MASTERS
69      KEAHIAKAHOE                2:18:27   OPEN
70      KEOUA                      2:18:46   KOA IRON OPEN
71      WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:18:50   IRON OPEN
72      KAI OPUA                   2:18:56   KOA MASTERS
73      HEALANI                    2:19:01   OPEN
74      KEAHIAKOHOE                2:19:08   KOA IRON OPEN
75      KE KAI O'UHANE             2:19:09   IRON OPEN
76      NA KEIKI O KA MOI          2:19:10   IRON OPEN
77      HUI NALU 2                 2:19:15   IRON OPEN
78      MANHALLA                   2:19:17   OPEN
79      HUI LANAKILA               2:19:21   OPEN
80      LOKAHI                     2:20:12   15-18 YEARS
81      LAHAINA- NA KAI            2:20:36   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
82      WAIKOLOA                   2:20:44   OPEN
83      WAIKIKI YACHT              2:20:57   MASTERS
84      PUNA                       2:21:02   KOA OPEN
85      KEAUHOU                    2:21:18   MALIA
86      KAI E HITU                 2:21:25   MALIA
87      NGA TAI WHAKARONGO         2:21:26   IRON OP
88      LANIKAI                    2:21:44   OPEN
89      HUI LANAKILA               2:21:49   IRON OPEN
90      MANA'E                     2:22:05   OPEN
91      O'KALANI                   2:22:06   OPEN
92      MARINA DEL REY             2:22:15   IRON MASTERS
93      HAWAII FIREFIGHTERS        2:22:52   OPEN
94      KOA KAI                    2:23:00   MALIA
95      HAWAIIAN                   2:23:01   OPEN
96      KAWAIHAE                   2:23:20   SENIOR MASTERS
97      KOLOA                      2:23:43   IRON OPEN
98      LOKAHI                     2:23:55   OPEN
99      ALAPA HOE                  2:24:04   OPEN
100     ALAPA HOE                  2:24:05   IRON OPEN
101     KALIHI KAI                 2:24:35   IRON OPEN
102     NA KAI EWALU               2:24:53   OPEN
103     KAMEHAMEHA                 2:24:59   OPEN
104     LOTUS SPORTS CLUB          2:25:05   15-18 YEARS
105     WINDWARD KAI               2:05:07   KOA MASTERS
106     KOA KAI                    2:25:18   MASTERS
107     TAMALIPAIS                 2:25:21   OPEN
108     UNKNOWN CREW               2:25:32   UNKNOWN CREW 
109     KIHEI                      2:25:36   MASTERS
110     VERNON RACING              2:25:38   IRON OPEN
111     IMUA                       2:25:51   MALIA
112     KAILUA                     2:26:18   IRON OPEN
113     LOKAHI                     2:26:22   OPEN
114     WAIKIKI YACHT 1            2:26:23   MALIA
115     KAILUA                     2:26:30   IRON OPEN
116     KAI POHA                   2:26:48   OPEN
117     WINDWARD KAI               2:27:09   OPEN
118     LAE ULA O KAI              2:27:19   OPEN
119     KEAUKAHA                   2:27:20   OPEN
120     KOA KAI                    2:27:30   OPEN
121     DANA OUTRIGGER             2:27:54   MALIA
122     KEOUA                      2:28:26   KOA SENIOR MASTERS
123     NA KEIKI O KA MOI          2:28:31   OPEN
124     KIHEI                      2:29:05   OPEN
125     WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:29:12   IRON OPEN
126     HONG KONG ISLAND           2:29:13   IRON OPEN
127     OUTRIGGER                  2:29:46   KUPUNA
128     HAWAIIAN                   2:29:58   15-18 YEARS
129     KOA KAI                    2:30:07   OPEN
130     ANUENUE 2                  2:30:36   SENIOR MASTERS
131     NA KAI EWALU               2:30:45   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
132     MALAMA ULA                 2:30:52   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
133     KANEOHE                    2:30:58   IRON MASTERS
134     PUUWAI                     2:31:05   15-18 YEARS
135     WINDWARD KAI               2:31:12   KOA MASTERS
136     PUUWAI                     2:31:16   OPEN
137     UNKNOWN CREW               2:31:53   UNKNOWN CREW 
138     UNKNOWN CREW               2:32:07   UNKNOWN CREW 
139     KAILUA                     2:32:31   OPEN
140     HAWAIIAN                   2:32:39   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
141     WAIKIKI YACHT 2            2:32:48   OPEN
142     WAIKIKI YACHT              2:32:55   MASTERS
143     LANIKAI                    2:33:11   SENIOR MASTERS
144     KEAUHOU                    2:33:27   KUPUNA
145     LAHAINA                    2:33:29   IRON OPEN
146     MPRA GUAM 2                2:34:33   OPEN
147     HEALANI                    2:35:10   OPEN
148     UNKNOWN CREW               2:35:18   UNKNOWN CREW
149     UNKNOWN CREW               2:35:33   UNKNOWN CREW 
150     KIAOLA                     2:35:55   IRON OPEN
151     HUI O IKAIKA               2:35:56   MALIA
152     KAILUA                     2:36:24   IRON OPEN
153     KOOLAU                     2:36:25   IRON OPEN
154     KIHEI                      2:36:26   KUPUNA
155     KAI E HITU                 2:36:52   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
156     HUI O IKAIKA               2:37:26   OPEN
157     HUI NALU                   2:38:48   OPEN
158     KOOLAU                     2:38:51   OPEN
159     LANIKAI                    2:38:57   KUPUNA
160     KEALA                      2:39:00   OPEN
161     KUMULANI                   2:39:33   IRON OPEN
162     KOA KAI                    2:40:53   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
163     KOA KAI                    2:42:33   IRON OPEN
164     KAI E HITU                 2:42:39   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
165     MANU O KE KAI              2:43:17   SENIOR MASTERS
166     UNKNOWN CREW               2:43:29   UNKNOWN CREW 
167     NA KAI EWALU               2:43:33   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
168     HUI NALU 2                 2:45:54   IRON OPEN
169     HONG KONG ISLAND           2:46:34   IRON OPEN
170     WAINUI                     2:48:50   IRON OPEN
171     AKAU HANA                  2:50:08   OPEN
172     SAN FRANCISCO              2:51:13   IRON OPEN
173     WAIKIKI YACHT CLUB         2:51:18   IRON OPEN
174     HANALEI CIVIC              2:52:51   IRON MASTERS
175     UNKNOWN CREW               2:53:52   UNKNOWN CREW
176     SAN FRANCISCO              3:00:47   IRON MASTERS
177     MOLOKAI                    3:04:01   SENIOR MASTERS
178     KAI ELUA                   3:09:18   KOA OPEN
179     KILOHANA                   3:12:52   SENIOR MASTERS
180     LOTUS SPORTS CLUB          3:18:22   15-18 YEARS
181     HANALEI CIVIC                        15-18 YEARS

Return To The Top

Men's OC1 Results
PLACE   NAME                       TIME

1       MAUI KJELDSEN              47:55.38
2       BO ESTERBROOKS             48:35.96
3       TIBERT LUISSAA             48:46.32
4       GUY PERE                   49:48.42
5       MESEPA TANOAI              50:08.42
6       JAMES FOTI                 50:15.61
7       MARC HAINE                 50:42.84
8       TODD CUMIFORD              50:55.58
9       ALAN LIPP                  51:08.80
10      KEN POWELL                 51:27.88
11      GEORGE LESLIE              51:32.63
12      DERREK VINUYA              51:35.06
13      KC HOAGLAND                52:12.55
14                                 52:17.02
15      TJ OSTERLING               52:20.04
16      JACK GILLEN                52:29.18
17      CURTIS YAMAUCHI            52:52.74
18      RICHARD NUU                53:38.64
19                                 53:45.57
20      ROBERT ROJAS               53:49.39
21      CHAD KUHAULUA              54:04.46
22                                 54:11.03
23      DANE ENOS                  55:08.79
24      LUCKY HOOKANO              55:54.30
25      CHUCK MURPHY               55:59.07
26      GAYLORD WILCOX             56:06.36
27                                 56:08.70
28      DAVID KERMOTT              58:21.70
29                                 56:24.61
30                                 56:46.72
31      CLYDE HEDLUND              56:47.94
32      GEOFFREY BOGAR             57:42.29
33      JARROD APPLETON            57:44.74
34      DAVE POWELL                58:22.52
35      JOHN DUTTON                59:23.13
36      DAVID DYC                  59:41.22
37      ERIC NAKAMURA              1:00:03.91
38      KIRK HAVENS                1:01:00.10
39      DAVID THOMPSON             1:01:44.62
40      DON WEIR                   1:01:55.00
41      JOHN COOK                  1:03:00.46

Return To The Top

Men's DH12 Results
PLACE   CREW NAME                    TIME
                 
1       WAIKIKI SURF CLUB          36:03.92
2       HAWAIIAN                   37:19.40
3       LANIKAI                    38:10.27
4       LOKAHI                     38:44.46
5       LANAKILA                   38:57.07
6       NAPILI                     38:57.55
7       WAIKIKI SURF CLUB          38:58.57
8       HANALEI                    39:31.10
9       NORTHSHORE                 40:19.29
10      KAIOLA                     40:30.48
11      KAIOLA                     40:35.87
12      KAMEHAMEHA                 40:50.53
13      NGA TAI WHAKARONGO ANENUE  40:51.54
14      IMUA                       41:09.23
15      LOKAHI                     41:13.76
16      HANALEI                    41:38.89
17      PUUWAI                     41:59.31
18      KEAUHOU                    42:19.14
19      NAPILI                     42:37.78
20      KIHEI                      42:41.25
21      ALAPAHOI                   43:16.96
22      NA KAI EWALU               43:23.75
23      KAI E HITU                 43:27.21
24      KAILUA                     43:56.87
25      KOA KAI                    44:05.01
26      TAMALPAIS                  44:12.18
27      MPRA GUAM                  44:30.28
28      HUI O IKAIKA               44:33.01
29      NA KAI EWALU               44:47.86
30      HONG KONG                  45:08.54
31      LANIKAI                    45:14.51
32      MANHALLA                   45:20.17
33      WAINUI                     45:46.12
34      HUI O IKAIKA               46:01.21
35      KOLOA                      46:31.22

Return To The Top

Women's OC6 Results
PLACE   CREW NAME                  TIME      DIVISION

1       OUTRIGGER                  2:08:29   KOA OPEN
2       KAI OPUA                   2:09:32   OPEN
3       KAILUA                     2:12:53   OPEN
4       LOKAHI                     2:14:00   OPEN
5       LANAKILA                   2:15:05   IRON OPEN
6       LANIKAI                    2:15:51   KOA OPEN
7       HUI NALU                   2:16:36   OPEN
8       OUTRIGGER                  2:17:40   OPEN
9       KAILUA                     2:18:58   IRON OPEN
10      KAI OPUA                   2:19:28   KOA OPEN
11      HANALEI                    2:19:32   KOA OPEN
12      KOA KAI                    2:20:04   IRON OPEN
13      OUTRIGGER                  2:20:25   OPEN
14      PUNA                       2:21:12   KOA MASTERS
15      HAWAIIAN                   2:21:14   IRON O PEN
16      DANA OUTRIGGER             2:21:58   OPEN
17      HEALANI                    2:22:55   OPEN
18      KAIOLA                     2:23:34   OPEN
19      HAWAII CANOE & KAYAK       2:24:17   15-18 YEARS
20      JERICHO CREEK              2:26:00   IRON OPEN
21      LAHAINA                    2:26:42   OPEN
22      HO'OPILI                   2:27:33   OPEN
23      USCA MASTERS               2:28:00   IRON MASTERS
24      MALAMA ULA                 2:28:26   OPEN
25      WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:28:31   IRON OPEN
26      HEI PUALANI                2:28:39   UNKNOWN CRW
27      LAE ULA O KAI              2:28:49   OPEN
28      KAILUA                     2:29:46   IRON OPEN
29      NAPILI                     2:30:00   MASTERS
30      HE E NALU O'MARIN          2:30:06   IRON OPEN
31      KEAUKAHA                   2:30:12   OPEN
32      LANIKAI                    2:30:21   OPEN
33      KAILUA                     2:30:31   OPEN
34      WAIKIKI SURF CLUB          2:30:37   IRON OPEN
35      HAWAIIAN                   2:31:09   OPEN
36      KEAUHOU                    2:31:20   SENIOR  MASTERS
37      HANOHANO                   2:31:29   OPEN
38      WAIKIKI SURF 1             2:31:35   OPEN
39      MAKOA                      2:31:44   UNKNOWN CRW
40      MARINA DEL REY             2:31:59   OPEN
41      NA HOALOHA                 2:32:13   MASTERS
42      WAIKOLOA                   2:32:29   OPEN
43      PUNA                       2:32:34   OPEN
44      IMUA                       2:33:27   OPEN
45      LOKAHI                     2:33:42   MASTERS
46      LOKAHI                     2:34:11   OPEN
47      HEALANI                    2:34:30   OPEN
48      LANIKAI 2                  2:34:40   OPEN
49      LOTUS SPORTS CLUB          2:34:46   IRON OPEN
50      PUUWAI                     2:34:54   15-18 YEARS
51      KEAUHOU                    2:34;59   MASTERS
52      NA KEIKI O KA MOI          2:35:27   15-18 YEARS
53      PUPU' OHAWAII              2:36:03   MASTERS
54      NA KAI EWALU               2:36:04   OPEN
55      KAMEHAMEHA                 2:36:06   OPEN
56      KOA KAI                    2:36:54   IRON MASTERS
57      KAMEHAMEHA OAHU            2:37:22   OPEN
58      LOKAHI                     2:37:49   15-18 YEARS
59      PUUWAI                     2:37:51   OPEN
60      WAIKOLOA                   2:38:50   OPEN
61      HUI NALU                   2:39:22   IRON OPEN
62      KEAHIAKAHOE                2:39:34   KOA IRON OPEN
63      NAPILI                     2:40:44   OPEN
64      HUI LANAKILA               2:40:46   OPEN
65      HUI NALU                   2:40:52   IRON OPEN
66      POMAI                      2:41:13   UNKNOWN CREW
67      HAWAIIAN                   2:41:14   OPEN
68      MANU O KE KAI              2:41:29   OPEN
69      NA KAI EWALU               2:41:30   OPEN
70      JERICHO CREEK              2:41:32   IRON OPEN
71      NGA TAI WHAKAONGO          2:41:48   KOA IRON OPEN
72      WAIKIKI YACHT 1            2:41:56   KOA OPEN
73      HANALEI CIVIC              2:42:01   KOA IRON OPEN
74      KAI E HITU                 2:42:05   MASTERS
75      COLUMBIA RIVER             2:42:24   OPEN
76      LANIKAI                    2:42:30   KOA OPEN
77      UNKNOWN CREW             2:42:35   UNKNOWN CREW
78      HONG KONG ISLAND           2:42:55   IRON OPEN
79      HAWAIIAN                   2:43:22   SENIOR MASTERS
80      KEAHIAKAHOE                2:44:13   OPEN
81      PUNAHELE CANOE             2:44:21   UNKNOWN CREW
82      HANALEI CIVIC              2:44:29   MALIA
83      MPRA GUAM                  2:44:30   OPEN
84      LANAKILA                   2:44:42   KOA IRON OPEN
85      KAHAKAI                    2:45:01   IRON MASTERS
86      HUI WA'A                   2:45:14   OPEN
87      KEAUKAHA                   2:45:31   KOA OPEN
88      VERNON RACING              2:45:52   KOA IRON OPEN
89      MARINA DEL REY             2:45:57   OPEN
90      MPRA GUAM                  2:46:02   OPEN
91      WAIKIKI SURF 2             2:46:45   OPEN
92      LOKAHI                     2:46:56   OPEN
93      NORTH SHORE                2:47:12   IRON MASTERS
94      KOA KAI                    2:47:20   MALIA
95      UNKNOWN CREW             2:47:43  UNKNOWN CREW
96      KIHEI                      2:47:58   OPEN
97      HUI NALU                   2:48:07   IRON MASTERS
98      KAILUA                     2:48:18   OPEN
99      KEOUA                      2:48:32   KOA MASTERS
100     KOA KAI                    2:48:44   IRON SENIOR  MASTERS
101     WAIKIKI YACHT              2:48:53   IRON MASTERS
102     UNKNOWN CREW            2:48:57   UNKNOWN CREW
103     KEAUHOU                    2:48:58   KOA MASTERS
104     WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:48:59   IRON OPEN
105     LAE ULA O KAI              2:49:10   KOA IRON OPEN
106     HUI NA POOKELA             2:49:17   OPEN
107     HAWAIIAN                   2:49:21   15-18 YEARS
108     NORTH SHORE                2:49:43   KOA OPEN
109     NA KAI EWALU               2:50:02   MASTERS
110     HUI NALU                   2:50:11   IRON OPEN
111     WAIKIKI YACHT 2            2:50:26   OPEN
112     DANA OUTRIGGER             2:50:44   MALIA
113     KILOHANA                   2:50:48   IRON OPEN
114     LOTUS SPORTS CLUB          2:50:50   IRON OPEN
115     HOKULOA                    2:50:55   IRON OPEN
116     KAI E HITU                 2:51:19   MALIA
117     KAHAKAI                    2:51:57   OPEN
118     HOKULOA CANOE              2:52:00   UNKNOWN CREW
119     FALSE CREEK                2:52:45   IRON OPEN
120     PUPU' OHAWAII              2:53:12   OPEN
121     NA KEIKI O KA MO'I         2:53:22   OPEN
122     MANHALLA                   2:53:27   OPEN
123     KAI OPUA                   2:55:08   MALIA
124     HUI NALU                   2:56:00   IRON SENIOR MASTERS
125     KAMEHAMEHA OAHU            2:56:04   OPEN
126     KOA KAI                    2:56:24   SENIOR MASTERS
127     WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS         2:56:45   IRON OPEN
128     KAI POHA                   2:57:29   OPEN
129     PUUWAI                     2:58:12   15-18 YEARS
130     KAHAWAII HAAHEO CANOE      2:58:14   UNKNOWN CREW
131     MPRA GUAM                            OPEN
132     KOA KAI                              OPEN
133     KEALA                                IRON OPEN
134     WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS                   IRON OPEN
135     MALAMA ULA                           IRON MASTERS
136     HE'E NALU O'MARIN                    IRON OPEN
137     LOTUS SPORTS CLUB                    15-18 YEARS
138     ALAPA HOE                            15-18 YEARS
139     TAMALPAIS                            IRON MASTERS
140     HAWAIIAN                             IRON OPEN
141     IMUA                                 MALIA
142     ALAPA HOE                            OPEN
143     KANEOHE                              IRON OPEN
144     KAI POHA                             IRON MASTERS
145     KAI E HITU                           IRON MASTERS
146     HONG KONG ISLAND                     IRON OPEN
147     HUI O IKAIKA                         IRON OPEN
148     LOTUS SPORTS CLUB                    15-18 YEARS

Return To The Top

Women's OC1 Results
PLACE   NAME                       TIME

1       SONIA LAMBERT              0:54:10
2       CARRIE JUDD                0:54:45
3       CHERYL VILLEGAS            0:55:35
4       SHIEN-LU STOKESBARY        0:55:43
5       PATTY EAMES                0:56:28
6       MAILE CHONG                0:56:32
7       BETH SCHLUTER              0:58:11
8       KAINOA FORREST             0:58:01   (0:59:01 ?)
9       NIKKI LACY-ENOS            0:59:14
10      SHARON HOOD                0:59:15
11      AMBER HARTSTONE            0:59:59
12      PURNA ZEI                  1:02:29
13      DENISE PAINTER             1:03:53
14      RONONA CLARK               1:07:22
15      KELLY DAVIES               1:07:31
16      MONIQUE SEAGER             1:07:38
17      LINDA DRESSBACH            1:07:43
18      JENNY CHARGULAF            1:08:00
19      CAROL WEIR                 1:09:27
20      JANIS CASCO                1:12:17
21      GERALDIA CABREREA          1:22:43

Return To The Top

Women's DH12 Results
PLACE   CREW NAME                  TIME

1       LANIKAI                    31:05.14
2       LOKAHI 1                   37:20.89
3       HANALEI                    38:16.19
4       WAIKIKI SURF CLUB          38:43.42
5       KAI E HITU                 39:14.81
6       KAILUA                     39:29.48
7       KAIOLA                     39:35.19
8       DANA OUTRIGGER             39:45.68
9       LOKAHI CREEK               03:49.59
10      NORTHSHORE                 39:59.59
11      LAE ULA O KAI              40:23.99
12      HAWAIIAN                   40:26.28
13      IMUA                       40:50.41
14      NAPILI                     40:54.33
15      MANHALLA                   41:08.07
16      MARINA DEL REY             41:08.79
17      KOA KAI                    41:12.00
18      PUUWAI                     41:13.54
19      LANIKAI                    41:21.86
20      KAMEHAMEHA                 41:30.06
21      KIHEI                      41:33.63
22      TAMALPAIS                  41:45.07
23      HONK KONG ISLAND           41:46.11
24      NA KAI EWALU               41:50.75
25      COLUMBIA RIVER             41:59.39
26      PUU O HAWAII               42:03.05
27      WAIKIKI SURF CLUB          42:05.98
28      WAINUI                     42:08.38
29      NA KAI EWALU               42:39.19
30      WINDWARD KAI               42:53.18
31      KEOUA                      42:57.50
32      NGA TAI WHAKARONGA ANUENUE 43:05.48
33      KILOHANA                   43:25.96
34      NA KEIKI O KAMOI           43:45.59
35      MPRA GUAM                  45:07.97
36      HUI O IKAIKA               45:14.97
37      HUI O IKAIKA               46:12.57
38      KOA KAI                    48:32.98

Return To The Top

*Hele On Back

Last Modified: Tuesday - 09-17-96 0729 HST
Copyright 1996, HoloHolo Internet Publishing, all rights reserved